ROOST
ScoresNFLNBAMLBNCAAF
Sign in
© Roost SportsHow predictions workPrivacyData: ESPN public feeds. Logos and photos © their owners.
ScoresLeaguesFollowingSearch
1986 standings

NBA

ScoresStandingsTeamsPredictions
198619851984198319821981198019791978197719761975
Eastern Conference
Eastern ConferenceWLPCTGBHOMEAWAYSTRK
0Cleveland Cavaliers2953.354-0-00-0-
0Indiana Pacers2656.317-0-00-0-
0New York Knicks2359.280-0-00-0-
1Boston Celtics6715.817-0-00-0-
2Milwaukee Bucks5725.695-0-00-0-
3Philadelphia 76ers5428.659-0-00-0-
4Atlanta Hawks5032.610-0-00-0-
5Detroit Pistons4636.561-0-00-0-
6Washington Bullets3943.476-0-00-0-
7New Jersey Nets3943.476-0-00-0-
8Chicago Bulls3052.366-0-00-0-
Western Conference
Western ConferenceWLPCTGBHOMEAWAYSTRK
0Los Angeles Clippers3250.390-0-00-0-
0Phoenix Suns3250.390-0-00-0-
0Seattle SuperSonics3151.378-0-00-0-
0Golden State Warriors3052.366-0-00-0-
1Los Angeles Lakers6220.756-0-00-0-
2Houston Rockets5131.622

Source: ESPN. Official tiebreakers are not applied.

-
0-0
0-0
-
3Denver Nuggets4735.573-0-00-0-
4Dallas Mavericks4438.537-0-00-0-
5Utah Jazz4240.512-0-00-0-
6Portland Trail Blazers4042.488-0-00-0-
7Sacramento Kings3745.451-0-00-0-
8San Antonio Spurs3547.427-0-00-0-