ROOST
ScoresNFLNBAMLBNCAAF
Sign in
© Roost SportsHow predictions workPrivacyData: ESPN public feeds. Logos and photos © their owners.
ScoresLeaguesFollowingSearch
1983 standings

NBA

ScoresStandingsTeamsPredictions
198319821981198019791978197719761975197419731972
National Basketball Association
National Basketball AssociationWLPCTGBHOMEAWAYSTRK
0Kansas City Kings4537.549200-00-0-
0Washington Bullets4240.512230-00-0-
0Dallas Mavericks3844.463270-00-0-
0Detroit Pistons3745.451280-00-0-
0Golden State Warriors3052.366350-00-0-
0Utah Jazz3053.36135.50-00-0-
0Chicago Bulls2854.341370-00-0-
0San Diego Clippers2557.305400-00-0-
0Cleveland Cavaliers2359.280420-00-0-
0Indiana Pacers2062.244450-00-0-
0Houston Rockets1468.171510-00-0-
1Philadelphia 76ers6517.793-0-00-0-
1Los Angeles Lakers5824.70770-00-0-
2San Antonio Spurs5329.646120-00-0-
2Milwaukee Bucks5131.622140-00-0-
3Boston Celtics5626.68390-00-0-
3Phoenix Suns5329.646120-00-0-
4New Jersey Nets4933.598160-00-0-
5Portland Trail Blazers4636.561190-00-0-
5New York Knicks4438.537210-00-0-
6Denver Nuggets4537.549200-00-0-
6Atlanta Hawks4339.524220-00-0-

Source: ESPN. Official tiebreakers are not applied.