Scoot Henderson · RoostRegular Season Averages
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|
| 2026-27 | POR | 5 | 1 | 21.2 | 3.0-8.6 | 34.9 | 0.6-4.2 | 14.3 | 2.2-2.4 | 91.7 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 8.8 |
| 2025-26 | POR | 30 | 10 | 24.9 | 4.8-11.4 | 41.8 | 1.9-5.4 | 35.2 | 2.8-3.3 | 84.0 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 14.2 |
| 2024-25 | POR | 66 | 10 | 26.7 | 4.3-10.4 | 41.9 | 1.6-4.5 | 35.4 | 2.4-3.1 | 76.7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 5.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 12.7 |
| 2023-24 | POR | 62 | 32 | 28.5 | 5.0-12.9 | 38.5 | 1.4-4.3 | 32.5 | 2.7-3.3 | 81.9 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 5.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 14.0 |
| Career | | 163 | 53 | 26.9 | 4.6-11.5 | 40.3 | 1.5-4.6 | 33.7 | 2.6-3.2 | 80.5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 13.3 |
Regular Season Totals
| SEASON | TEAM | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|
| 2026-27 | POR | 15-43 | 34.9 | 3-21 | 14.3 | 11-12 | 91.7 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 44 |
| 2025-26 | POR | 143-342 | 41.8 | 57-162 | 35.2 | 84-100 | 84.0 | 18 | 62 | 80 | 112 | 9 | 27 | 85 | 73 | 427 |
| 2024-25 | POR | 287-685 | 41.9 | 105-297 | 35.4 | 158-206 | 76.7 | 52 | 146 | 198 | 335 | 13 | 68 | 181 | 177 | 837 |
| 2023-24 | POR | 307-797 | 38.5 | 87-268 | 32.5 | 167-204 | 81.9 | 53 | 141 | 194 | 336 | 13 | 48 | 195 | 212 | 868 |
| Career | | 752-1867 | 40.3 | 252-748 | 33.7 | 420-522 | 80.5 | 126 | 358 | 484 | 790 | 35 | 147 | 473 | 477 | 2176 |
Regular Season Misc Totals
| SEASON | TEAM | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF |
|---|
| 2026-27 | POR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.023 | 0.38 |
| 2025-26 | POR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.249 | 0.50 |
| 2024-25 | POR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.222 | 0.50 |
| 2023-24 | POR | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.089 | 0.44 |
| Career | | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.166 | 0.47 |